OAKTHRIFT CORPORATION LIMITED

Address

OAKTHRIFT CORPORATION LIMITED
UNIT 9C CHESTER ROAD
BOREHAMWOOD
HERTS
WD6 1LT
Phone: 020 8327 0222
Web:
Classification:

Wholesale of household goods (other than musical instruments) not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02541491
Incorporation Date:
20 Sep 1990 (26 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£53,000.00 on 18 Sep 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
9 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Sep 2015
Filed on:
18 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 30 Mar 2015
Cash at bank: £123,685 £59,262 £59,262
Debtors: £356,811 £687,528 £687,528
Creditors due within one year: £355,343 £623,665 £623,666
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £731,874 £649,234 £649,233
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 102 available


Directors and Secretaries

Lloyd Freedman
9 Mar 1994 ⇒ Present ( 23 Years ) Company Secretary
before 20 Sep 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director
Anthony Freedman
before 20 Sep 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEBENTURE DEED - OUTSTANDING on 1 Jun 2002
MARK ASHLEY JENKINS
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 10 Dec 1996
LLOYDS BANK PLC
SINGLE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 9 Sep 1994
LLOYDS BANK PLC
DEPOSIT AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 3 Sep 1993

Previous Company Names

OAKTHRIFT CORPORATION PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
Changed 12 Oct 2009
OAKTHRIFT CORPORATION PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
Changed 12 Oct 2009
OAKTHRIFT PLC
Changed 12 Oct 2009
OAKTHRIFT PLC
Changed 12 Oct 2009
OAKTHRIFT CORPORATION LIMITED
Changed 12 Oct 2009
OAKTHRIFT CORPORATION LIMITED
Changed 12 Oct 2009
OAKTHRIFT PLC
Changed 2 Feb 2006

Previous Addresses

29-30 FITZROY SQUARE
LONDON
W1T 6LQ
Changed 7 Feb 2006

LEARER ROBERTS
LANSDOWNE HOUSE
250 CITY ROAD
LONDON EC1V 2QZ
Changed 23 Sep 2003

26-28 BARTHOLOMEW SQUARE
LONDON
EC1V 3QH
Changed 23 Oct 1998

2ND FLOOR
26-28 BARTHOLOMEW SQUARE
LONDON
EC1V 3QH
Changed 29 Jul 1997

7 NEW CONCORDIA WHARF
MILL STREET
LONDON
SE1 2BB
Changed 14 Jun 1994


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.oakthrift.co.uk
www.oakthrift.org
www.oakthriftcorporation.org
www.oakthriftcorporation.net
www.oakthriftcorporation.org.uk
www.oakthrift.org.uk
www.oakthrift.net

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 9 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 8 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 18 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 9 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 19 Apr 2012 1

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
102 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 31 times in the last few years