OASE (UK) LIMITED



Legal registered address
Fleming Court Leigh Road Eastleigh Hampshire SO50 9PD

Latest financial results as at 30 September 2020
Cash in bank
£813.14k
Current assets
£21.17m
Fixed assets
£672.19k
Current creditors
£8.53m
Shareholders funds
£10.86m
View full financial accounts

Company number
02801813
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
19 March 1993
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 February 2021

Next statement due by 7 March 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

25620 - Machining

32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

46690 - Wholesale of other machinery and equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MUNCINO LIMITED20 May 1993

Latest company documents
DateDescription
14/06/2114 June 2021Full accounts made up to 2020-09-30

View Document

11/03/2111 March 2021CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 21/02/21, NO UPDATES

View Document

08/12/208 December 2020DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / BIRGIT KEMPE HEEGER / 04/11/2020

View Document

30/09/2030 September 2020Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2020

View Accounts

25/02/2025 February 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 21/02/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company