OASIS (UK) LTD

Dissolved on 8 Jul 2014

Address

OASIS (UK) LTD
48 BREAMWATER GARDENS
RICHMOND UPON THAMES
SURREY
TW10 7SH
Classification:

Construction of domestic buildings

Activities of venture and development capital companies

Real estate agencies

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03302521
Incorporation Date:
15 Jan 1997
Dissolution Date:
8 Jul 2014
Dissolved after 17 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£2.00 on 1 Feb 2014
For period ending:
31 Jan 2013
Filed on:
23 Nov 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Jan 2014
Filed on:
1 Feb 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 8 Feb 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 62 available


Directors and Secretaries

Sam Kneifati
19 Feb 1997 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

OASIS ESTATE AGENTS LIMITED
Changed 23 Mar 2003
OASIS ESTATES AGENCY LIMITED
Changed 20 Jan 1997

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 05/04/2009 FROM
OASIS, SUITE 248
30 RED LION STREET
RICHMOND
GREATER LONDON
TW9 1RB
Changed 5 Apr 2009

418
22 EDEN STREET
KINGSTON UPON THAMES
SURREY KT1 1DN
Changed 11 Aug 2006

ENDEAVOUR HOUSE
2 CAMBRIDGE ROAD
KINGSTON UPON THAMES
KT1 3JU
Changed 27 Oct 2004

37 MARKET PLACE
KINGSTON UPON THAMES
SURREY KT1 1JQ
Changed 6 Jan 2003

16-18 PETERSHAM ROAD
RICHMOND
LONDON
TW10 6UW
Changed 11 Nov 1997

25 HILL ROAD
THEYDON BOIS
EPPING
ESSEX CM16 7LX
Changed 27 Jan 1997


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.oasis.fund
www.oasis.insure
www.oasis.insurance
www.oasis.ventures
www.oasis.company
www.oasis.agency
www.oasis.construction

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2013 31 Jan 2013 0
31 Jan 2013 23 Nov 2013 10
31 Jan 2012 14 Feb 2012 1
31 Jan 2011 10 Oct 2011 9
31 Jan 2010 21 Oct 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
62 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code