OASIS FOSTERING SERVICES LTD

Dissolved on 1 Nov 2016

Address

OASIS FOSTERING SERVICES LTD
MOUNTFIELDS HOUSE OFF SQUIRREL WAY
EPINAL WAY
LOUGHBOROUGH
LEICESTERSHIRE
LE11 3GE
Phone: 0800 566 8317
Web:
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06865438
Incorporation Date:
1 Apr 2009
Dissolution Date:
1 Nov 2016
Dissolved after 7 Years
Financial Year End:
15 Apr
Capital:
£150.00 on 15 May 2015
For period ending:
15 Apr 2015
Filed on:
24 Dec 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Apr 2015
Filed on:
15 May 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 12 Nov 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

15 Apr 2015 30 Apr 2014
Cash at bank: £31,778 £8,230
Debtors: £60,657 £39,433
Creditors due within one year: £76,092 £40,272
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £16,343 £7,391
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities:
Total Assets less Liabilities: £16,892 £7,391
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £16,892 £7,391
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 46 available


Directors and Secretaries

Christa Echtle
15 Apr 2015 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Bernadine Gibson
15 Apr 2015 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Jamie Wright
15 Apr 2015 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 21 Apr 2015

Previous Company Names

NORWICK LIMITED
Changed 27 May 2009

Previous Addresses

SUITE 28 HARDMANS BUSINESS CENTRE
NEW HEY HALL ROAD
RAWTENSTALL
LANCASHIRE
BBH 6HH
Changed 28 Apr 2015

1A SANTIAGO HOUSE CUBA INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
STUBBINS
RAMSBOTTOM
LANCASHIRE
BL0 0NE
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 25 Apr 2013

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 18/06/2009 FROM
11 BRIDGE STREET
RAMSBOTTOM
BURY
LANCASHIRE
BL0 9AB
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 18 Jun 2009

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 22/04/2009 FROM
4 RIVERS HOUSE
FENTIMAN WALK
HERTFORD
HERTS
SG14 1DB
U.K.
Changed 22 Apr 2009


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
1 £600,000,000.00
Calderdale Metropolitan Borough Council
84 £362,904.16

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.oasisfosteringservices.co.uk
www.oasisfosteringservices.com
www.oasisfostering.com
www.oasisfostering.net
www.oasisfosteringservices.office
www.oasisfostering.services
www.oasisfostering.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
15 Apr 2015 24 Dec 2015 8
30 Apr 2014 28 Jan 2015 9
30 Apr 2013 11 Oct 2013 6
30 Apr 2012 28 May 2012 1
30 Apr 2011 28 Sep 2011 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 15 Apr 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
46 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 11 times in the last few years