OASIS MEDICAL SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Address

OASIS MEDICAL SOLUTIONS LIMITED
15 OXFORD COURT
MANCHESTER
UNITED KINGDOM
M2 3WQ
(225 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 020 7819 0444
Web:
Classification:

Other information technology service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01654657
Incorporation Date:
28 Jul 1982 (35 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£112,165.05 on 29 Jun 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
10 Oct 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Dec 2015
Filed on:
15 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 9 Sep 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 182 available


Directors and Secretaries

Abogado Nominees Limited
28 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
Dennis Olis
8 Jul 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CAPULA HEALTHCARE LIMITED
Changed 18 Jun 2008
ELAN TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED
Changed 23 Feb 2006
ELAN EQUIPMENT LIMITED
Changed 1 May 1998

Previous Addresses

UNIT F6 BATTERSEA STUDIOS
80 SILVERTHORNE ROAD
LONDON
SW8 3HE
Changed 19 Dec 2014

LINDUM HOUSE
DIAMOND WAY
STONE
STAFFORDSHIRE ST15 0GB
Changed 19 Oct 2006

100 BAKER STREET
LONDON
W1U 6WG
Changed 30 Sep 2002

100 BAKER STREET
LONDON
W1M 1LA
Changed 10 Jan 2002

100 BAKER STREET
LONDON
W1M 1LA
Changed 14 Jan 1995

BARNCOMBE HOUSE
WEST MILL LANE
CRICKLADE
SWINDON SN6 6JL
Changed 21 Dec 1994

22,SOUTH AUDLEY STREET
LONDON
W1Y 6ES
Changed 29 Sep 1992

107D PIMLICO ROAD
LONDON
SW1W 8PH
Changed 10 Oct 1991

107A PIMLICO ROAD
LONDON
SW1W 8PH
Changed 16 Jun 1987


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
70 £5,303,643.21
Department of Health
1 £72,000.00

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
29 Sep 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 10 Oct 2016 10
31 Dec 2014 13 Oct 2015 10
30 Jun 2014 28 May 2015 11
30 Jun 2013 27 Mar 2014 9
30 Jun 2012 9 Apr 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
182 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 11 times in the last few years