OATLANDS CARE LTD

Company number 03389598



Last updated 12 September 2019
Registered office address
MELBURY HOUSE 34 SOUTHBOROUGH ROAD BICKLEY KENT BR1 2EB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
20 June 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 June 2019

Next statement due by 4 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

87300 - Residential care activities for the elderly and disabled

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
OATLANDS LIMITED9 November 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
01/07/191 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 20/06/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
26/06/1826 June 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 20/06/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
30/04/1830 April 201830/04/18 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULLView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2017-04-30)
Cash in bank
£426.59k
Current assets
£1.75m
Fixed assets
£11.22k
Current creditors
£283.92k
Shareholders funds
£1.48m
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company