OBERON MEDIA (UK) LIMITED

Dissolved on 13 May 2014

Address

OBERON MEDIA (UK) LIMITED
CENTURY HOUSE
5 OLD BAILEY
LONDON
ENGLAND
EC4M 7BA
(154 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Publishing of computer games

Business and domestic software development

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03555358
Incorporation Date:
29 Apr 1998
Dissolution Date:
13 May 2014
Dissolved after 16 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£18,764,777.70 on 30 May 2013
For period ending:
31 Dec 2011
Filed on:
5 Oct 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Apr 2013
Filed on:
30 May 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 26 Aug 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 168 available


Directors and Secretaries


Charges / mortgages against this Company

ELIZABETH PROPERTY NOMINEE (NO 3) LIMITED AND ELIZABETH PROPERTY NOMINEE (NO 4) LIMITED AS TRUSTEES FOR THE ELIZABETH HOUSE LIMITED PARTNERSHIP
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 17 Mar 2009
VENTURE LENDING & LEASING IV.INC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 7 Sep 2005
VENTURE LENDING & LEASING IV,INC
A LOAN AND SECURITY AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 7 Sep 2005

Previous Company Names

DIGITAL BRIDGES LIMITED
Changed 5 Mar 2009
CLIPCOPY LIMITED
Changed 16 Jul 1998

Previous Addresses

C/O MCGRIGORS LLP
5 OLD BAILEY
LONDON
EC4M 7BA
Changed 25 May 2012

ELIZABETH HOUSE 3RD FLOOR, BLOCK 1
YORK ROAD
LONDON
GREATER LONDON
SE1 7NJ
Changed 1 Dec 2011

ELIZABETH HOUSE 3RD FLOOR BLOCK 2 YORK ROAD
WATERLOO
LONDON
GREATER LONDON
SE1 7NJ
Changed 27 May 2010

25 FLORAL STREET
LONDON
WC2E 9DS
Changed 2 Apr 2009

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 03/04/2008 FROM, 2 CHURCH STREET, BURNHAM, SLOUGH, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, SL1 7HZ
Changed 3 Apr 2008

MITCHELL LANE, BRISTOL, BS1 6BU
Changed 13 Jul 1998


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2011 5 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 14 Nov 2011 11
31 Dec 2009 3 Oct 2011 22
31 Dec 2008 3 Oct 2011 34
31 Dec 2007 18 Mar 2010 27

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 11

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
168 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 13 times in the last few years