OBIS 2009 LIMITED

Address

OBIS 2009 LIMITED
20 CANNON STREET
LONDON
EC4M 6XD
Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06759919
Incorporation Date:
27 Nov 2008 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 30 Nov 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
11 Sep 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Nov 2015
Filed on:
27 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 9 Mar 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014
Cash at bank: £100,212 £356,920
Debtors: £61,012 £249,230
Creditors due within one year: £4,067 £448,993
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £157,157 £157,157
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities:
Total Assets less Liabilities: £157,157 £157,157
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £157,157 £157,157
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 49 available


Directors and Secretaries

Richard Boggis-rolfe
27 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Virginia Bottomley
27 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
David Peters
27 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
Christopher Scrope
27 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

OB INTERNATIONAL SEARCH LIMITED
Changed 24 Nov 2014
OB INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
Changed 5 Dec 2008

Previous Addresses

11 HANOVER SQUARE
LONDON
W1S 1JJ
Changed 17 Dec 2012


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.obistwozerozeronine.co.uk
www.obistwenty09.co.uk
www.obis2009.co.uk
www.obis2009.com
www.obistwozerozeronine.com
www.obistwenty09.com
www.obis2009.management

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
21 Sep 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 11 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 14 Oct 2015 10
31 Dec 2013 6 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 16 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 24 Sep 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
49 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years