OBJECT MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Company number 01821110



Last updated 1 November 2013
Registered office address
9 SOUTHDOWN ROAD BRIGHTON UNITED KINGDOM BN1 6FH
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
1 June 1984
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2012

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2014

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 October 2012

Next statement due by 28 November 2013

Nature of business (SIC)

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PENFER MANAGEMENT LIMITED3 July 1997

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
29/10/1329 October 2013FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFFView PDF
13/06/1313 June 2013VOLUNTARY STRIKE OFF SUSPENDEDView PDF
26/03/1326 March 2013FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFFView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2012-12-31)
Shareholders funds
£-44.70k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company