OBJECTIVE ASSOCIATES LIMITED



Last updated 19 June 2020
Legal registered address
PAVILION 3 CASTLECRAIG BUSINESS PARK SPRINGBANK ROAD STIRLING STIRLING FK7 7WT

Latest financial results as at 30 September 2018
Cash in bank
£11.10k
Current assets
£64.85k
Fixed assets
£1.23m
Current creditors
£240.11k
Shareholders funds
£1.04m
View full financial accounts

Company number
SC233985
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
10 July 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 July 2019

Next statement due by 22 August 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MM&S (2905) LIMITED2 September 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/09/1930 September 2019Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2019

View Accounts

11/07/1911 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 11/07/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

30/09/1830 September 2018Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2018

View Accounts

17/07/1817 July 2018DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR ALEXANDER OGILVIE / 17/07/2018

View Document

17/07/1817 July 2018DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR FRASER RENNY INGRAM / 17/07/2018

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company