OBJECTIVE COMPLETION LIMITED

Company number 01984950



Last updated 13 June 2019
Registered office address
5TH FLOOR GROVE HOUSE 248A MARYLEBONE ROAD LONDON NW1 6BB
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
AUDITED ABRIDGED
Incorporated on
3 February 1986
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2017

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2019

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 May 2018

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 2 June 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

66300 - Fund management activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FIRST QUADRANT LIMITED6 February 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
16/01/1916 January 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 16/01/2019 FROM OAK HOUSE LONDON ROAD SEVENOAKS KENT TN13 1AF ENGLANDView PDF
10/01/1910 January 2019NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)View PDF
10/01/1910 January 2019NOTICE OF STATUTORY DECLARATION OF SOLVENCY:LIQ. CASE NO.1View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company