OBJECTIVE INTUITION LIMITED



Legal registered address
WOODCOTE COTTAGE HIGH HALL ROAD ALBURY WARE HERTFORDSHIRE SG11 2LQ

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2019
Current assets
£140.32k
Fixed assets
£232
Current creditors
£75.52k
Shareholders funds
£65.03k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02311096
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
1 November 1988
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 November 2019

Next statement due by 13 December 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

58290 - Other software publishing

71200 - Technical testing and analysis

72190 - Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ICHTHUS RESEARCH AND SCIENTIFIC MODELLING LIMITED10 January 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/12/1931 December 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

06/12/186 December 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/11/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1731 December 2017Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2017

View Accounts

09/11/179 November 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/11/17, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1631 December 2016Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2016

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company