OBJECTSECURITY LIMITED

Company number 03861598



Last updated 12 September 2019
Registered office address
SALISBURY HOUSE, STATION ROAD CAMBRIDGE CB1 2LA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
19 October 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 July 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 October 2019

Next statement due by 2 November 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TAYVIN 170 LIMITED18 July 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/10/1831 October 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 2018View PDF
25/10/1825 October 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 19/10/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
22/11/1722 November 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 19/10/17, WITH UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2017-10-31)
Cash in bank
£40.92k
Current assets
£49.45k
Current creditors
£51.03k
Shareholders funds
£7.24k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company