OBJECTWAY LIMITED



Legal registered address
LEVEL 35, MAIL DROP CGC 35-02 25 CANADA SQUARE LONDON E14 5LQ

Company number
02760212
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
29 October 1992
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 November 2019

Next statement due by 16 December 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

58290 - Other software publishing

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ACT FINANCIAL SYSTEMS LIMITED30 November 2001
MISYS ASSET MANAGEMENT SYSTEMS LIMITED24 November 2003
RHYME SYSTEMS LIMITED6 August 2008
3I INFOTECH (WESTERN EUROPE) LTD22 January 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescription
08/07/158 July 2015 SECTION 519 COMPANIES ACT 2006

View Document

23/06/1523 June 2015 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR ALBERTO CUCCU

View Document

23/06/1523 June 2015 SECRETARY APPOINTED MRS SUSAN PATRICIA BARROW

View Document

22/06/1522 June 2015 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR GIRISH JAGADEESH

View Document

22/06/1522 June 2015 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR IAN HALLAM

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following OBJECTWAY LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company