OBJECTWAY FLAGSHIP LIMITED



Last updated 13 June 2019
Legal registered address
15 WESTFERRY CIRCUS CANARY WHARF LONDON E14 4HD

Company number
02713969
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
12 May 1992
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2015

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 March 2017

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 January 2017

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 18 January 2018



Nature of business (SIC)

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
EXACT TECHNICAL SERVICES LIMITED13 April 2010
3I INFOTECH (FLAGSHIP - UK) LIMITED22 January 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/03/196 March 2019NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 03/05/2018:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

18/05/1718 May 2017NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

18/05/1718 May 2017NOTICE OF STATUTORY DECLARATION OF SOLVENCY:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

18/05/1718 May 2017SPECIAL RESOLUTION TO WIND UP

View Document

04/05/174 May 2017REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 04/05/2017 FROM LEVEL 35 MAIL DROP CGC 35-02 25 CANADA SQUARE LONDON E14 5LQ

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company