OBLONG LTD

Address

OBLONG LTD
WOODHOUSE COMMUNITY CENTRE
197 WOODHOUSE STREET
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS6 2NY
Classification: Activities of other membership organizations not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03147855
Incorporation Date:
18 Jan 1996 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar

Latest Company Accounts

For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
11 Nov 2014
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT

Latest Annual Return (Directors & Shareholder Information)

As at:
7 Jan 2015
Filed on:
7 Jan 2015
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT

Information correct as of: 1 Apr 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 163 available


Directors and Secretaries

Colin Fairhurst
22 May 2012 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Mark Ford
16 Dec 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Months ) Director
Karen Friend
11 Feb 2014 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Sian Greenley
11 Feb 2014 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Christopher Lightfoot
7 Nov 2005 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
Peter Tatham
11 Feb 2014 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

FUTUREBUILDERS ENGLAND LIMITED
CHARGE OVER PROPERTY - OUTSTANDING on 6 Jul 2011

Previous Company Names

BLUE HEAVEN STUDIOS LTD
Changed 13 Oct 1999

Previous Addresses

2 BEULAH MOUNT BEULAH ROAD
WOODHOUSE
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS6 2JZ
Changed 13 Dec 2009

GROUND FLOOR 47 WESTFIELD ROAD
BURLEY LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE LS3 1DG
Changed 9 Jan 2007

47 WESTFIELD ROAD
BURLEY
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE LS3 1DG
Changed 25 Nov 2003

TENNANT HALL
BLENHEIM GROVE
LEEDS
LS2 9ET
Changed 14 Nov 2002


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
unknown
18 £69,343.43

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.oblong.services
www.obl.ong
www.oblong.org
www.oblong.organic
www.oblong.active

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
30 Nov 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 11 Nov 2014 8
31 Mar 2013 10 Oct 2013 7
31 Mar 2012 2 Jul 2012 4
31 Mar 2011 7 Sep 2011 6
31 Mar 2010 15 Oct 2010 7
31 Mar 2009 12 Aug 2009 5
31 Jan 2008 25 Jul 2008 6
31 Jan 2007 29 Oct 2007 9
31 Jan 2006 4 Dec 2006 11
31 Jan 2005 18 Nov 2005 10
31 Jan 2004 27 Jul 2004 6
31 Jan 2003 19 Dec 2003 11
31 Jan 2002 28 Nov 2002 10
31 Jan 2001 3 Dec 2001 11
31 Jan 2000 28 Nov 2000 10
31 Jan 1999 3 May 2000 16
31 Jan 1998 1 Dec 1998 11
31 Jan 1997 20 Nov 1997 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
163 official company documents available

Monitor Company
Free!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code