OBLONG CONSULTING LTD



Last updated 1 April 2019
Legal registered address
NO 3 CLEMENTS ROAD CHORLEYWOOD HERTFORDSHIRE UNITED KINGDOM WD3 5JS

Latest financial results as at 31 May 2018
Cash in bank
£129.32k
Current assets
£161.26k
Fixed assets
£884
Current creditors
£54.51k
Shareholders funds
£107.47k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04395733
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
Incorporated on
15 March 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 29 February 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 March 2019

Next statement due by 29 March 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
KEYPET LTD5 June 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/03/1929 March 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 15/03/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/05/1831 May 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 2018

View Accounts

16/03/1816 March 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 15/03/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/05/1731 May 2017Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 2017

View Accounts

03/04/173 April 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 15/03/17, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company