OBSIDIAN SUPPORT SERVICES LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Jun 2016)

Address

OBSIDIAN SUPPORT SERVICES LTD
BAKER CLARKE LIMITED
SWISS HOUSE BECKINGHAM BUSINESS PARK, BECKINGHAM STREET
TOLLESHUNT MAJOR
MALDON
ESSEX
CM9 8LZ
(366 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other telecommunications activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06853355
Incorporation Date:
20 Mar 2009
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 29 Nov 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2015
Filed on:
23 Dec 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Mar 2015
Filed on:
29 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014 31 Mar 2013
Cash at bank: £13,996 £31,687 £31,901
Debtors: £85,449 £67,560 £188,674
Creditors due within one year: £196,325 £180,101 £256,123
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£96,880 -£80,854 -£35,548
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£96,880 -£80,854 -£35,548
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 36 available


Directors and Secretaries

Gary Day
1 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

LONDON WEB DESIGN LIMITED
Changed 2 Jun 2009

Previous Addresses

C/O COMS ENTERPRISE
THE ESSEX BARN ROXWELL ROAD
WRITTLE
CHELMSFORD
CM1 3ST
Changed 29 Nov 2015

1ST FLOOR ST CLARE HOUSE
30-33 MINORIES
LONDON
EC3N 1DD
Changed 16 Aug 2013

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 20/05/2009 FROM
72 NEW BOND STREET
MAYFAIR
LONDON
W1S 1RR
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 20 May 2009


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
Cherwell District Council
2 £1,512.00

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2015 23 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 18 Jun 2015 15
31 Mar 2013 15 May 2014 14
30 Sep 2011 29 Jun 2012 9
30 Sep 2010 23 Mar 2011 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
36 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years