OBSIDIAN WIRELESS COMPLIANT SOLUTIONS LTD

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Jan 2015)

Address

OBSIDIAN WIRELESS COMPLIANT SOLUTIONS LTD
GRANT THORNTON UK LLP
4 HARDMAN SQUARE
MANCHESTER
M3 3EB
(671 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Wireless telecommunications activities

Data processing, hosting and related activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06865770
Incorporation Date:
1 Apr 2009
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£1,190.49 on 9 May 2012
For period ending:
30 Apr 2010
Filed on:
21 Jun 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Apr 2012
Filed on:
9 May 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 23 available


Previous Company Names

GENESIS BRONZE ART FOUNDRY LTD
Changed 12 Oct 2010

Previous Addresses

JP ASSOCIATES BURLEY WOOD
ASHE
BASINGSTOKE
HANTS
RG25 3AG
Changed 3 Oct 2010


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2010 21 Jun 2010 2

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 10

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
23 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years