OCA UK LIMITED

Company number 03009064



Last updated 16 March 2019
Registered office address
2 THE COURTYARDS, WYNCOLLS ROAD SEVERALLS INDUSTRIAL PARK COLCHESTER ESSEX ENGLAND CO4 9PE
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
12 January 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 January 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

74901 - Environmental consulting activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
O'CALLAGHAN & ASSOCIATES LIMITED2 October 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
12/02/1912 February 2019FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFFView PDF
27/11/1827 November 2018FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFFView PDF
19/11/1819 November 2018APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFFView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-03-31)
Shareholders funds
£100
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company