OCADO RETAIL LIMITED

Company number 03875000



Last updated 2 September 2019
Registered office address
APOLLO COURT 2 BISHOP SQUARE HATFIELD BUSINESS PARK HATFIELD HERTFORDSHIRE UNITED KINGDOM AL10 9EX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
11 November 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 2 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 August 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 November 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 June 2019

Next statement due by 5 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

47110 - Retail sale in non-specialised stores with food, beverages or tobacco predominating

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PCO 225 LIMITED31 January 2000
L.M. SOLUTIONS (UK) LIMITED26 June 2001
OCADO LIMITED16 June 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
07/08/197 August 2019PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / OCADO HOLDINGS LIMITED / 05/08/2019View PDF
06/08/196 August 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 06/08/2019 FROM BUILDINGS ONE & TWO TRIDENT PLACE MOSQUITO WAY HATFIELD HERTFORDSHIRE AL10 9UL UNITED KINGDOMView PDF
06/08/196 August 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR STEPHEN JOSEPH ROWEView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company