OCCAM UNDERWRITING LIMITED



Legal registered address
ONE SILK STREET LONDON EC2Y 8HQ

Company number
04900320
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
16 September 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 May 2020

Next statement due by 19 May 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

66210 - Risk and damage evaluation

66220 - Activities of insurance agents and brokers

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SCIEMUS LTD6 August 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescription
15/07/2115 July 2021 NewResolutions

View Document

15/07/2115 July 2021 NewResolutions

View Document

15/07/2115 July 2021 NewResolutions

View Document

01/07/211 July 2021 NewStatement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2021-06-30

View Document

19/09/1419 September 2014 SAIL ADDRESS CHANGED FROM:
C/O SCIEMUS LTD
A8 CODY TECHNOLOGY PARK
FARNBOROUGH
HAMPSHIRE
GU14 0LX
UNITED KINGDOM

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following OCCAM UNDERWRITING LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company