OCEAN BLUE SOFTWARE LIMITED



Legal registered address
Bath Road Studios 470 Bath Road Bristol BS4 3HG

Latest financial results as at 31 August 2016
Cash in bank
£151.14k
Current assets
£221.79k
Fixed assets
£50.29k
Current creditors
£98.40k
Shareholders funds
£7.02k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02620271
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
13 June 1991
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 June 2021

Next statement due by 27 June 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ANYCO G LIMITED30 August 1991
CABOT INTERNATIONAL SOFTWARE GROUP LIMITED5 March 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/06/2130 June 2021 Director's details changed for Mr Paul Brian Martin on 2021-06-30

View Document

24/06/2124 June 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-13 with updates

View Document

21/07/2021 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 13/06/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/08/1931 August 2019 31/08/19 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

View Document

13/06/1913 June 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 13/06/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following OCEAN BLUE SOFTWARE LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company