OCEAN CORALS & REPTILES LTD

Address

OCEAN CORALS & REPTILES LTD
UNIT 3 AUDAX CLOSE
CLIFTON MOOR
YORK
YO30 4RA
Phone: 01904 691 704
Web:
Classification:

Retail sale of fish, crustaceans and molluscs in specialised stores

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06797690
Incorporation Date:
21 Jan 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 11 Feb 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
30 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Jan 2016
Filed on:
11 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 25 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Milner
21 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
21 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

OCEAN CORALS LTD
Changed 16 Feb 2015

Previous Addresses

YORK ECO BUSINESS CENTRE AMY JOHNSON WAY
CLIFTON MOOR
YORK
NORTH YORKSHIRE
YO30 4AG
Changed 8 Mar 2015

47 BROCKFIELD PARK DRIVE
HUNTINGTON
YORK
NORTH YORKSHIRE
YO31 9EL
ENGLAND
Changed 17 Feb 2010

9 THE KNOLL
ACOMB
YORK
YO24 3EB
UK
Changed 15 Feb 2010


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
26 Nov 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 30 Jan 2017 10
31 Mar 2015 11 Jun 2015 3
31 Mar 2014 31 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 5 Jan 2014 10
31 Mar 2012 5 Jan 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
25 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years