OCEAN DESIGN CONSULTANCY LTD

Address

OCEAN DESIGN CONSULTANCY LTD
FLAT 5
NO 4 ANNERLY ROAD
BOURNEMOUTH
DORSET
BH1 3PG
Classification:

Development of building projects

Architectural activities

Urban planning and landscape architectural activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06762740
Incorporation Date:
2 Dec 2008 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 28 Jul 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
28 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Jun 2016
Filed on:
28 Jul 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2013 31 Dec 2012
Cash at bank: £2 £2
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £2 £2
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 24 available


Directors and Secretaries

Moamer Gashoot
2 Dec 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

OCEAN ART&INTERIOR DESIGN CONSULTATION. LTD
Changed 27 Jun 2014

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 28 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 30 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 29 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 29 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 26 Sep 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
24 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years