OCEAN GWENDOLEN LIMITED

Company number 05068465



Last updated 13 December 2013
Registered office address
11 MANCHESTER SQUARE LONDON UNITED KINGDOM W1U 3PW
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
9 March 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2012

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2014

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 March 2013

Next statement due by 6 April 2014

Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GWENDOLEN MARITIME LIMITED20 April 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
10/09/1310 September 2013FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFFView PDF
28/08/1328 August 2013APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFFView PDF
06/08/136 August 2013STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 10View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company