OCEAN INTEGRATED SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 01105443



Last updated 1 March 2019
Registered office address
25 FARRINGDON STREET LONDON EC4A 4AB
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
30 March 1973
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 31 August 2016

Company financial year end is on 30 November 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement due by 3 August 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
OCEAN CONTRACT CLEANING LIMITED18 June 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
13/05/1613 May 2016REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 13/05/2016 FROM
OCEAN HOUSE
12 PROGRESS PARK
RIBOCON WAY
LUTON BEDS
LU4 9UU
View PDF
22/10/1522 October 2015SECRETARY APPOINTED MR JOHN STEVEN BULLIVANTView PDF
14/10/1514 October 2015APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY ANDREW ERSKINEView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company