OCEAN MEDIA GROUP LIMITED

Address

OCEAN MEDIA GROUP LIMITED
21ST FLOOR ONE CANADA SQUARE
CANARY WHARF
LONDON
E14 5AP
(250 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 020 7772 8599
Phone: 020 7772 8300
Web:
Classification:

Publishing of consumer and business journals and periodicals

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01680420
Incorporation Date:
22 Nov 1982 (34 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£463,677.67 on 12 Oct 2016
For period ending:
27 Dec 2015
Filed on:
14 Apr 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Oct 2015
Filed on:
7 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 6 Aug 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 231 available


Directors and Secretaries

Emma Maier
17 Oct 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
David Moran
2 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Sarah Payling
17 Oct 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Ben Williamson
19 Apr 2017 ⇒ Present ( 4 Months ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

SANTANDER UK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 23 Oct 2015
LONSDALE CAPITAL PARTNERS LLP AS SECURITY TRUSTEE
- OUTSTANDING on 21 Oct 2015

Previous Company Names

INSIDE COMMUNICATIONS LTD
Changed 9 Aug 2006

Previous Addresses

ONE CANADA SQUARE
CANARY WHARF
LONDON
E14 5AP
Changed 18 Dec 2014

KINGSFIELD COURT
CHESTER BUSINESS PARK
CHESTER
CHESHIRE CH4 9RE
Changed 18 Jul 2002

28 COLMORE CIRCUS
QUEENSWAY
BIRMINGHAM
B4 6AX
Changed 13 Apr 2000

BANK HOUSE
23 WARWICK ROAD
COVENTRY
CV1 2EW
Changed 31 Jul 1995

ANGEL HOUSE
1/9 WHITE LION ST
ISLINGTON
N1 9XJ
Changed 1 May 1995

12 UPPER BELGRAVE STREET
LONDON
SW1
Changed 8 Jul 1986


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
69 £210,750.10
Brighton and Hove City Council
1 £2,650.00
Bristol City Council
2 £1,281.00
Chorley Council
1 £1,325.00
City of London
1 £815.00
Department for Communities and Local Government
8 £9,805.00
London Borough of Bromley
2 £2,333.56
Preston City Council
1 £745.00

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.oceanmediagroup.com
www.oceanmediagroup.style
www.oceanmediagroup.futbol
www.oceanmediagroup.gifts
www.oceanmediagroup.guru
www.oceanmediagroup.international
www.oceanmediagroup.report

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
20 Aug 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Dec 2014 26 Aug 2015 8
29 Dec 2013 7 Oct 2014 10
30 Dec 2012 3 Oct 2013 10
1 Jan 2012 2 Jul 2012 6
2 Jan 2011 2 Mar 2012 14

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 27 Dec 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
231 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 31 times in the last few years