OCEAN MONEY LIMITED



Last updated 1 April 2016
Legal registered address
PACIFIC HOUSE RELAY POINT WILNECOTE TAMWORTH STAFFORDSHIRE B77 5PA

Company number
04730154
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
10 April 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2016

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 April 2015

Next statement due by 8 May 2016



Nature of business (SIC)

64922 - Activities of mortgage finance companies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CENTRE MANUFACTURING LIMITED9 September 2003
MARLBOROUGH LOANS (2) LIMITED10 September 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
16/04/1516 April 2015Annual return made up to 10 April 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/12/1431 December 2014FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/14

View Document

11/11/1411 November 2014DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR LEE JACKSON / 01/04/2013

View Document

11/11/1411 November 2014DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR LEE JACKSON / 01/11/2012

View Document

11/11/1411 November 2014DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR LEE JACKSON / 01/10/2011

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company