OCEAN MONEY (II) LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Mar 2015)

Address

OCEAN MONEY (II) LIMITED
PACIFIC HOUSE RELAY POINT
WILNECOTE
TAMWORTH
STAFFORDSHIRE
B77 5PA
(57 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Activities auxiliary to financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Mar 2015)
Company Registration No.:
03490258
Incorporation Date:
8 Jan 1998
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 30 Jan 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
23 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Jan 2014
Filed on:
30 Jan 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Mar 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 115 available


Directors and Secretaries

Raymond Brown
2 Jan 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Jack Erkilla
21 Aug 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
Lee Jackson
2 Jan 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

MARLBOROUGH LOANS LIMITED
Changed 10 Sep 2007

Previous Addresses

ATLANTIC HOUSE, CENTURION PARK
WILNECOTE
TAMWORTH
STAFFORDSHIRE
B77 5PN
Changed 11 May 2009

LANTIC HOUSE, CENTURION PARK WILNECOTE, TAMWORTH, STAFFORDSHIRE B77 5PN
Changed 30 Jan 2008

CIFIC HOUSE, RELAY POINT, TAMWORTH, STAFFORDSHIRE B77 5PA
Changed 17 Feb 2007

RLBOROUGH HOUSE 26 ST JOHNS, STREET,, LICHFIELD, STAFFORDSHIRE WS13 6PB
Changed 7 May 2002


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 23 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 7 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 25 Jun 2012 6
31 Dec 2010 23 Aug 2011 8
31 Dec 2009 13 Sep 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
115 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 13 times in the last few years