OCEAN OUTDOOR (GB) LIMITED



Last updated 27 February 2015
Legal registered address
20 ST. JAMES'S STREET LONDON SW1A 1ES

Company number
06515712
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
27 February 2008
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2013

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 December 2013



Nature of business (SIC)

73110 - Advertising agencies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MINMAR (887) LIMITED15 April 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
20/01/1520 January 2015FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

29/11/1429 November 2014VOLUNTARY STRIKE OFF SUSPENDED

View Document

07/10/147 October 2014FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

24/09/1424 September 2014APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

View Document

18/09/1418 September 2014STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 2

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company