OCEAN RIG UK LIMITED

Address

OCEAN RIG UK LIMITED
UNION PLAZA (6TH FLOOR)
1 UNION WYND
ABERDEEN
AB10 1DQ
(413 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Support activities for petroleum and natural gas mining

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC180925
Incorporation Date:
25 Nov 1997 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£10,000.00 on 9 Jan 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
9 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Nov 2014
Filed on:
9 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 90 available


Directors and Secretaries

Solon Drakoulis
23 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Elpiniki Fotiou
13 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

DNB NOR BANK ASA
ASSIGNMENT OF SUB-ACCOUNTS & RECEIVABLES - OUTSTANDING on 18 Feb 2009

Previous Company Names

OCEAN RIG LIMITED
Changed 4 Sep 2008
POLYCREST UK LIMITED
Changed 31 Mar 1998
MOUNTLODGE LIMITED
Changed 5 Dec 1997

Previous Addresses

INVESTMENT HOUSE
6 UNION ROW
ABERDEEN
AB10 1DQ
Changed 6 Nov 2008

MEADOWHEAD FARM
ABERDEENSHIRE
AB21 7NY
Changed 31 Mar 1998

C/O PAULL & WILLIAMSONS
6 UNION ROW
ABERDEEN
AB10 1DQ
Changed 7 Jan 1998

5 LOGIE MILL
EDINBURGH
EH7 4HH
Changed 1 Dec 1997


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 9 Dec 2014 12
31 Dec 2012 12 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 8 Jul 2013 19
31 Dec 2010 5 Dec 2011 12
31 Dec 2009 8 Dec 2010 12

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
90 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 11 times in the last few years