OCEAN SHIPPING CONSULTANTS LIMITED



Legal registered address
C/O Royal Haskoningdhv, Westpoint Peterborough Business Park Lynch Wood Peterborough England PE2 6FZ

Company number
01866923
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
28 November 1984
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 May 2022

Next statement due by 30 May 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HILTMAST LIMITED12 August 1986

Latest company documents
DateDescription
17/05/2217 May 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-05-16 with no updates

View Document

03/02/223 February 2022 Change of details for Haskoningdhv Uk Holdings Limited as a person with significant control on 2021-09-27

View Document

31/12/2131 December 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2021

View Accounts

18/11/2118 November 2021 Appointment of Mr Martijn Pim Sjoerd Nieuwenhuis as a director on 2021-10-31

View Document

18/11/2118 November 2021 Termination of appointment of Bernardus Antonius Hendrikus Van Der Voort as a director on 2021-10-31

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company