OCEANALLOVER

Address

OCEANALLOVER
ALEX RIGG
AUCHENSTROAN MONIAIVE
THORNHILL
DUMFRIES
DUMFRIESSHIRE
DG3 4JD
Classification: Artistic creation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC172033
Incorporation Date:
4 Feb 1997 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar

Latest Company Accounts

For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
24 Dec 2014
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT

Latest Annual Return (Directors & Shareholder Information)

As at:
29 Jan 2015
Filed on:
3 Feb 2015
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 53 available


Directors and Secretaries

Matthew Baker
18 Nov 2011 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Chloe Dear
19 Nov 2010 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Brian Hartley
31 Dec 2009 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Archie Mcconnel
18 Nov 2011 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Alexander Rigg
4 Feb 1997 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
Al Seed
18 Nov 2011 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

TRANSFIGURED
Changed 1 Feb 2005

Previous Addresses

1 CROSSFORD FARM
MONIAVIE
DUMFRIESSHIRE
DG3 4DZ
Changed 20 Dec 2011


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.oceanallover.arte
www.oceanallover.net
www.oceanallover.active
www.oceanallover.and
www.oceanallover.org
www.oceanallover.org.uk
www.oceanallover.art

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
11 Jan 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2013 27 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 20 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 6 Jan 2012 10
31 Mar 2010 30 Nov 2010 8
31 Mar 2009 1 Feb 2010 11
31 Mar 2008 28 Jan 2009 10
31 Mar 2007 21 Jan 2008 10
31 Mar 2006 26 Jan 2007 10
31 Mar 2005 25 Jan 2006 10
31 Mar 2004 25 Jan 2005 10
31 Mar 2003 30 Jan 2004 10
31 Mar 2002 28 Jan 2003 10
31 Mar 2001 1 Feb 2002 11
31 Mar 2000 16 Jan 2001 10
31 Mar 1999 30 Jan 2000 10
31 Mar 1998 6 Jan 1999 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
53 official company documents available

Monitor Company
Free!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code