OCEANCLEAN GROUP LIMITED

Dissolved on 1 Aug 2012

Address

OCEANCLEAN GROUP LIMITED
ARCADIA HOUSE MARITIME WALK
OCEAN VILLAGE
SOUTHAMPTON
HAMPSHIRE
SO14 3TL
(149 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other cleaning activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03578696
Incorporation Date:
9 Jun 1998
Dissolution Date:
1 Aug 2012
Dissolved after 14 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
For period ending:
30 Sep 2008
Filed on:
14 May 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Jun 2009
Filed on:
9 Jun 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 28 Aug 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 87 available


Directors and Secretaries


Charges / mortgages against this Company

VENTURE FINANCE PLC
ALL ASSETS DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 25 Oct 2008
RBS INVOICE FINANCE LIMITED (THE SECURITY HOLDER)
FIXED AND FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 8 Apr 2006
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 8 Apr 2006
IAN NORMAN MACDONALD AND GWYNETH JONES
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 17 May 2005

Previous Company Names

BLAKEDEW ONE HUNDRED AND EIGHT LIMITED
Changed 22 Jul 1998

Previous Addresses

MEON HOUSE 12C THE SQUARE
WICKHAM
HAMPSHIRE
PO17 5JQ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 8 Feb 2010

THE LONG BARN, WICKHAM ROAD
FAREHAM
HAMPSHIRE
PO17 5BN
Changed 28 Oct 2008

THE LONG BARN DEAN COURT
WICKHAM ROAD
FAREHAM
HAMPSHIRE PO17 5BN
Changed 25 Aug 2006

10 SWANWICK BUSINESS PARK
BRIDGE ROAD, SWANWICK
SOUTHAMPTON
HAMPSHIRE SO31 7GB
Changed 11 Jul 2005

TOWN QUAY HOUSE
7 TOWN QUAY
SOUTHAMPTON
HAMPSHIRE SO14 2PT
Changed 2 Dec 1999

NEW COURT 1 BARNES WALLIS ROAD
SEGENSWORTH EAST
FAREHAM
HAMPSHIRE PO15 5UA
Changed 8 Jul 1998


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.oceancleangroup.co.uk
www.oceancleangroup.com
www.oceancleangroup.services
www.oceanclean.group
www.oceancleangroup.net
www.oceancleangroup.org.uk
www.oceancleangroup.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2008 3 Nov 2009 14
30 Sep 2008 14 May 2010 20
30 Sep 2007 23 Sep 2008 12
30 Sep 2006 23 Sep 2008 24
31 Mar 2005 6 Feb 2006 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 08

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
87 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 16 times in the last few years