OCEANS-ESU LIMITED

Address

OCEANS-ESU LIMITED
BARNSLEY BUSINESS INNOVATION
CENTRE INNOVATION WAY
WILTHORPE BARNSLEY
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S75 1JL
(109 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01226 785 116
Web:
Classification:

Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02683741
Incorporation Date:
29 Jan 1992 (23 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£100.00 on 6 Feb 2014
For period ending:
31 Jul 2014
Filed on:
11 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Jan 2014
Filed on:
6 Feb 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jul 2014 31 Jul 2013
Cash at bank: £287,518 £25,002
Debtors: £554,852 £453,783
Creditors due within one year: £378,783 £201,736
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £463,587 £277,049
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £151,450 £210,085
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £391,253
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 89 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michelle Gill
17 Apr 2009 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
17 Apr 2009 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
Lucian Gill
2 Mar 1992 ⇒ Present ( 23 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

TRUSTEES OF THE OCEANS-ESU PENSION SCHEME
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 28 Nov 2012

Previous Company Names

ESU SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 24 Oct 2000

Previous Addresses

4 CUMBERLAND HOUSE
GREENSIDE LANE
LIDGET GREEN BRADFORD
WEST YORKSHIRE BD8 9TF
Changed 21 Feb 2007

UNIT 19, ANGEL WAY
Off SMITH STREET
LISTERHILLS , BRADFORD
WEST YORKSHIRE BD7 1BX
Changed 22 Mar 1995

THE ENERGY CENTRE
RIVERSIDE HOUSE, HERON WAY
NEWHAM, TRURO
CORNWALL, TR1 2XN
Changed 5 Jan 1993

1 CAMPUS ROAD
LISTERHILLS SCIENCE PARK
BRADFORD
BD7 1HR
Changed 24 Aug 1992

12 YORK PLACE
LEEDS
LS1 2DS
Changed 20 Mar 1992


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.oceansesu.co.uk
www.oceansesu.com
www.oceansesu.engineer
www.oceansesu.one
www.oceansesu.net
www.oceansesu.org.uk
www.oceansesu.and

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Apr 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2014 11 Dec 2014 5
31 Jul 2013 22 Oct 2013 3
31 Jul 2012 1 Nov 2012 4
31 Jul 2011 15 Nov 2011 4
31 Jul 2010 14 Mar 2011 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
89 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code