OCF LIMITED



Last updated 8 July 2020
Legal registered address
UNIT 5 ROTUNDA BUSINESS CENTRE THORNCLIFFE PARK CHAPELTOWN, SHEFFIELD SOUTH YORKSHIRE S35 2PG

Company number
04132533
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
29 December 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 December 2019

Next statement due by 9 February 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
YPCS 111 PLC28 January 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
09/01/209 January 2020DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR. LAURENCE ALFRED HORROCKS-BARLOW

View Document

09/01/209 January 2020SECRETARY APPOINTED MR. DAMIAN WALMSLEY EAVES

View Document

09/01/209 January 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 29/12/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

09/01/209 January 2020APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY JULIAN FIELDEN

View Document

24/12/1924 December 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR ANDREW DEAN

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company