OCLC (UK) LIMITED



Legal registered address
CITYGATE 8 ST.MARY'S GATE SHEFFIELD S1 4LW

Company number
00498573
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
17 August 1951
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 December 2019

Next statement due by 11 February 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

62012 - Business and domestic software development

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FRETWELL-DOWNING INFORMATICS LIMITED30 March 2006
OCLC PICA LIMITED20 November 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
03/01/203 January 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/12/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/06/1930 June 2019 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/06/19

View Document

11/01/1911 January 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/12/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/06/1830 June 2018 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/06/18

View Document

03/01/183 January 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/12/17, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following OCLC (UK) LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company