OCLS REALISATIONS LIMITED



Legal registered address
CENTRAL SQUARE 8TH FLOOR 29 WELLINGTON STREET LEEDS LS1 4DL

Company number
03560925
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
MEDIUM
Incorporated on
8 May 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2013

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 September 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 22 May 2017



Nature of business (SIC)

9900 - Support activities for other mining and quarrying

25110 - Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures

43999 - Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
T.D.C. ENGINEERING LIMITED6 January 2004
CLS OFFSHORE LIMITED14 October 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescription
03/11/213 November 2021 Liquidators' statement of receipts and payments to 2021-09-22

View Document

23/11/1923 November 2019 NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 22/09/2019:LIQ. CASE NO.2

View Document

28/11/1828 November 2018 NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 22/09/2018:LIQ. CASE NO.2

View Document

23/11/1723 November 2017 NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 22/09/2017:LIQ. CASE NO.2

View Document

01/12/161 December 2016 LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 22/09/2016

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following OCLS REALISATIONS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company