OCMIS LIMITED

Address

OCMIS LIMITED
HIGHER BURROW
BURROW HILL, KINGSBURY
EPISCOPI, MARTOCK
SOMERSET
TA12 6BU
Phone: 01460 241 939
Fax: 01460 242 198
Web:
Classification:

Water collection, treatment and supply

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01848329
Incorporation Date:
14 Sep 1984 (33 Years old)
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£90.00 on 22 Jun 2016
For period ending:
29 Feb 2016
Filed on:
29 Nov 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Jun 2016
Filed on:
22 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

29 Feb 2016 28 Feb 2015
Cash at bank: £413,194 £1,316,641
Debtors: £1,298,714 £640,769
Creditors due within one year: £847,025 £1,036,240
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £1,030,798 £1,027,495
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,394,121 £1,409,960
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 107 available


Directors and Secretaries

Christopher Aplin
before 18 Jun 1991 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Director
Peter Dawson
17 Jan 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
David French
1 Mar 1996 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Director
Lynn Johnson
before 18 Jun 1991 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Company Secretary
Michael Wright
before 18 Jun 1991 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

SVENSKA HANDELSBANKEN AB (PUBL)
- OUTSTANDING on 17 Jun 2016

Previous Company Names

OCMIS IRRIGATION (UK) LIMITED
Changed 9 Jun 2006

Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
23 £39,431.81
Basingstoke and Deane Borough Council
7 £7,858.24

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Nov 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
25 Oct 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
29 Feb 2016 29 Nov 2016 9
28 Feb 2015 20 Nov 2015 9
28 Feb 2014 28 Nov 2014 9
28 Feb 2013 23 Oct 2013 8
29 Feb 2012 18 Jul 2012 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 29 Feb 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
107 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1011 times in the last few years