OCS GROUP UK LIMITED



Legal registered address
Unit 5 The Enterprise Centre Kelvin Lane, Manor Royal Crawley West Sussex England RH10 9PE

Company number
03056469
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
15 May 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 December 2020

Next statement due by 1 January 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

81100 - Combined facilities support activities

81210 - General cleaning of buildings

81229 - Other building and industrial cleaning activities

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
OCS CLEANING MIDLANDS & NORTH LIMITED31 March 2000
OCS SUPPORT SERVICES LIMITED28 March 2002
OCS LIMITED30 June 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/09/2129 September 2021 NewFull accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document (might not be available)

07/01/207 January 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 18/12/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/19

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

21/12/1821 December 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 18/12/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following OCS GROUP UK LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company