OCS PROMOTION LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Jun 2016)

Address

OCS PROMOTION LIMITED
27 DOWNS ROAD
SLOUGH
ENGLAND
SL3 7BZ
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08032336
Incorporation Date:
16 Apr 2012
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 22 Apr 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
8 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Apr 2015
Filed on:
22 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2014 31 Mar 2013
Cash at bank: £2,482 £2,372
Debtors: £1,980 £1,976
Creditors due within one year: £4,319 £3,951
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £143 £397
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,946 £2,518
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 14 available


Directors and Secretaries

Neelam Omar
31 Jul 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Uzair Osman
17 Apr 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

EAST ANGLIA KITCHENS & BEDROOMS LIMITED
Changed 13 May 2013
YES SALES & MARKETING CONSULTANCY LIMITED
Changed 23 May 2012

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 8 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 13 Dec 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
14 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years