OCTAGON SHOPFITTING & BUILDING SERVICES LTD.

Address

OCTAGON SHOPFITTING & BUILDING SERVICES LTD.
222 UPPER RICHMOND ROAD WEST
LONDON
SW14 8AH
(287 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06751082
Incorporation Date:
17 Nov 2008 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£100.00 on 21 Nov 2016
For period ending:
30 Nov 2016
Filed on:
20 Mar 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Nov 2015
Filed on:
9 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Nov 2016 30 Nov 2015 30 Nov 2014
Cash at bank: £229,549 £104,982 £140,444
Debtors: £502,643 £409,854 £440,336
Creditors due within one year: £308,295 £202,121 £397,617
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £423,897 £312,715 £183,163
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £49,091
Total Assets less Liabilities: £461,447 £361,123
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £461,447 £361,123 £261,731
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 27 available


Directors and Secretaries

Susan Crossingham
15 Mar 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Jamie Crossingham
17 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Brian Crossingham
17 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 21 Mar 2016

Previous Company Names

OCTAGON BUILDING SERVICES LTD.
Changed 1 Feb 2010

Previous Addresses

C/O K S GORING & CO 35 COMMBE ROAD
KINGSTON
SURREY
KT2 7BA
Changed 26 Aug 2015


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Aug 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2016 20 Mar 2017 4
30 Nov 2015 17 Feb 2016 3
30 Nov 2014 23 Feb 2015 3
30 Nov 2013 24 Mar 2014 4
30 Nov 2012 18 Mar 2013 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
27 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years