OCTAIN LIMITED

Company number 04039069



Last updated 13 June 2019
Registered office address
AUDLEY HOUSE 12 MARGARET STREET LONDON ENGLAND W1W 8RH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
24 July 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 July 2019

Next statement due by 7 August 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

52290 - Other transportation support activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
REDCLIFFES TRADING LIMITED8 August 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
30/09/1830 September 2018ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 30/09/18View PDF
06/08/186 August 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 24/07/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
22/06/1822 June 2018REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 22/06/2018 FROM 68 GREAT PORTLAND STREET LONDON W1W 7NGView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company