OCTANE HOLDING GROUP LIMITED

Address

OCTANE HOLDING GROUP LIMITED
PEACE
STREET
BRADFORD
WEST YORKSHIRE
BD4 8UF
Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08159011
Incorporation Date:
27 Jul 2012 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£290,100.00 on 4 Aug 2016
For period ending:
31 Jul 2016
Filed on:
9 Feb 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Jul 2015
Filed on:
5 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jul 2016 31 Jul 2015 31 Jul 2014
Cash at bank: £113,555 £186,964 £186,964
Debtors: £527,356 £388,802 £388,802
Creditors due within one year: £474,475 £343,981 £343,981
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £193,221 £248,545 £248,545
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £75,753
Total Assets less Liabilities: £877,288 £646,760 £646,760
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £877,288 £646,760 £646,760
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 22 available


Directors and Secretaries

Richard Sykes
27 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Jason Unsworth
1 Nov 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 4 Jul 2014

Previous Company Names

TOSCO GROUP LIMITED
Changed 7 Feb 2014
TOSCO ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 25 Nov 2013

Previous Addresses

20 KIRKGATE
SHERBURN IN ELMET
LEEDS
LS25 6BL
ENGLAND
Changed 21 May 2014

C/O CHILD AND CO
20 KIRKGATE
SHERBURN IN ELMET
LEEDS
LS25 6BL
ENGLAND
Changed 28 Feb 2013


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
26 £5,486.33

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Apr 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2016 9 Feb 2017 7
31 Jul 2014 29 Apr 2015 9
31 Jul 2013 21 Mar 2014 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
22 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 21 times in the last few years