OCTOPUS CONCEPTS LIMITED

Dissolved on 26 Jan 2010

Address

OCTOPUS CONCEPTS LIMITED
WINDSOR WORKS WINDSOR STREET
BEESTON
NOTTINGHAM
NG9 2BW
Classification:

Advertising

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01880378
Incorporation Date:
24 Jan 1985
Dissolution Date:
26 Jan 2010
Dissolved after 25 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2007
Filed on:
17 Apr 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Jun 2008
Filed on:
17 Jun 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 17 Nov 2010 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 66 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
GUARANTEE & DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 10 Feb 1998
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 10 Dec 1985

Previous Company Names

NICHOLAS GRANT AND ASSOCIATES LIMITED
Changed 5 Jan 1998

Previous Addresses

REGENT HOUSE
CLINTON AVENUE
NOTTINGHAM
NG5 1AW
Changed 9 Apr 1990


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2007 17 Apr 2008 4
31 Dec 2006 16 Mar 2007 3
31 Dec 2005 5 Nov 2006 11
31 Dec 2004 29 Sep 2005 9
31 Dec 2003 26 Oct 2004 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 07

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
66 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years