OCTROI GROUP LIMITED

Address

OCTROI GROUP LIMITED
29 QUEEN ANNE'S GATE
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
SW1H 9BU
(72 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01226718
Incorporation Date:
17 Sep 1975 (41 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£9,340,169.75 on 9 Dec 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
25 Jun 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Dec 2014
Filed on:
9 Dec 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 236 available


Directors and Secretaries

James Brotherton
20 Jul 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Kevin O'connell
21 Jun 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Tyman Equities Limited
22 Dec 1999 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Tyman Plc
22 Dec 1999 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

OCEONICS GROUP P.L.C.
Changed 6 Mar 1998

Previous Addresses

65 BUCKINGHAM GATE
LONDON
SW1E 6AS
Changed 11 Dec 2014

CRUSADER HOUSE
145-157 JOHN STREET
LONDON
EC1V 4RU
Changed 22 Jun 2011

190 STRAND
LONDON
WC2R 1JN
Changed 23 Apr 2003

THE GOLFHOUSE CROW HILL
WATTON ROAD
SHIPDHAM
NORFOLK IP25 7RR
Changed 28 Dec 2000

13 BRINELL WAY
HARFREYS INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
GREAT YARMOUTH
NORFOLK NR31 0LU
Changed 19 Aug 1999

14 BRINELL WAY
HARFREYS INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
GREAT YARMOUTH
NORFOLK NR31 0LU
Changed 25 Feb 1999

43A MARKET PLACE
GREAT YARMOUTH
NORFOLK
NR30 1NZ
Changed 18 Nov 1996

HILL HOUSE
1 LITTLE NEW STREET
LONDON
EC4A 3TR
Changed 20 May 1994

CHARTWELL HOUSE
1 IVY ROAD
ALDERSHOT
HAMPSHIRE GU14 4XT
Changed 12 Mar 1991

OCEANIC HOUSE
89 HIGH STREET
ALTON
HAMPSHIRE GU34 1LG
Changed 8 Mar 1989


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.octroigroup.co.uk
www.octroigroup.com
www.octroigroup.office
www.octroigroup.org
www.octroigroup.consulting
www.octroi.group
www.octroigroup.active

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 25 Jun 2015 6
31 Dec 2013 27 May 2014 5
31 Dec 2012 30 Aug 2013 8
31 Dec 2011 25 Apr 2012 4
31 Dec 2010 7 Sep 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
236 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years