OCUCO LIMITED



Last updated 21 July 2019
Address
Blanchardstown Corporate Park, Dublin, The Nexus Building

Latest financial results as at 31 August 2017
Cash in bank
£6.43k
Current assets
£386.96k
Fixed assets
£29.00k
Current creditors
£511.34k
Shareholders funds
£-879.37k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03238516
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
16 August 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2018

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 May 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 June 2019

Next statement due by 1 July 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Legal registered address
FIRST FLOOR UNIT B COPSE WALK CARDIFF GATE BUSINESS PARK, PONTPRENNAU CARDIFF WALES CF23 8RB
Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
RELCON SOFTWARE LTD5 February 2007
OCUCO RELCON LTD28 January 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
17/06/1917 June 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 17/06/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

14/08/1814 August 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/06/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/08/1731 August 2017Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 2017

View Accounts

12/07/1712 July 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/06/17, NO UPDATES

View Document

06/12/166 December 2016REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 032385160003

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company