ODD ONE OUT LIMITED

Dissolved on 29 Jun 2010

Address

ODD ONE OUT LIMITED
5 DEANSWAY
WORCESTER
WORCESTERSHIRE
WR1 2JG
(204 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Retail sale of clothing

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02535360
Incorporation Date:
29 Aug 1990
Dissolution Date:
29 Jun 2010
Dissolved after 19 Years
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
For period ending:
28 Feb 2006
Filed on:
7 Dec 2006
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Mar 2006
Filed on:
8 Mar 2006
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 2 Jul 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 66 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

CLYDESDALE BANK PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 23 Jun 1999

Previous Company Names

WALKER SLATER INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
Changed 12 Apr 1999
ANNASACH INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
Changed 21 Dec 1994

Previous Addresses

BROCKAMIN HOUSE
LEIGH
WORCESTER
WR6 5JU
Changed 7 Jun 1999

SUITE 2
KINETIC CENTRE
THEOBALD ST
BOREHAMWOOD HERTS WD6 4PJ
Changed 15 Oct 1992


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.oddoneout.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2006 7 Dec 2006 10
28 Feb 2005 23 Dec 2005 10
28 Feb 2004 14 Dec 2004 10
28 Feb 2003 8 Jan 2004 11
28 Feb 2002 20 Dec 2002 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 06

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
66 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years