ODEON EQUITY CO LIMITED



Last updated 1 October 2015
Legal registered address
ST ALBANS HOUSE 57-59 HAYMARKET LONDON SW1Y 4QX

Company number
04676572
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
24 February 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 February 2015

Next statement due by 23 March 2016



Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CASTLE EQUITY CO LIMITED24 June 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
26/02/1526 February 2015Annual return made up to 24 February 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

22/01/1522 January 2015DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR PAUL MICHAEL DONOVAN / 22/01/2015

View Document

22/01/1522 January 2015DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR PAUL MICHAEL DONOVAN / 22/01/2015

View Document

15/01/1515 January 2015DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR PAUL MICHAEL DONOVAN / 01/01/2015

View Document

29/11/1429 November 2014DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR MARK JONATHAN WAY / 22/09/2014

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company